List of Delegates

Country Name Address Contact
Argentina Ing. Cecilia I. Marincioni -Senior Trade Advisor - Embassy of Argentina 1600 New Hampshire Ave., NW Washington, DC 20009, United States Tel: (1-202) 238 6444 - Fax: (1-202) 332 1324
Australia Mr. Matthew Worrell -Minister Counselor (Agriculture) - Embassy of Australia 1601 Massachusetts Ave. NW Washington, DC 20036-2273, United States Tel:(1-202) 797 3318
Fax:(1-202) 797 3049
Bangladesh Md. Salim Reza -Commercial Counselor - Embassy of Bangladesh 3510 International Dr NW Washington, DC, 20008, United States Tel: (1-202) 244 4698
Fax: (1-202) 244 2771
Bangladesh Md. Fakhre Alam Ibne Tabib Cotton Development Board, Ministry of agriculture, Tula Bhaban, Krishi Khaman Sarak, Bangladesh NA
Brazil João Cornetet 3006 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008 (202) 238-2700
Cameroon Chinmoun Oumarou 2349 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008 (202) 265-8790
Chad Mr. Tchingonbe Patchanne Papouri - First Counselor - Embassy of Chad 2401 Massachusetts Ave., NW Washington, DC 20008, United States Tel: (1-202) 652 1312
Fax: (1-202) 265 1937
Côte d'Ivoire Mr. Aly Toure - Permanent Representative Ambassador Côte d’Ivoire - Organizations Internationales des Produits de Base 33 Cavendish Square, London, W1G 0PW, United Kingdom Tel: (44) 207 462 0086
Fax: (44)207 462 0087
Egypt Mr. Ahmed Anter- Minister Plenipotentiary -Head of the Economic and Commercial Office - Embassy of Egypt 2232 Massachusetts Ave., NW Washington, DC 20008, United States Tel: (1-202) 265-9111/4
Fax: (1-202) 328-4517
Egypt Mrs. Rabab Elgwily - Commercial Counselor - Embassy of Egypt 2232 Massachusetts Ave., NW Washington, DC 20008, United States Tel: (1-202) 265-9111/4
Fax: (1-202) 328-4517
European Union Ms. Carolina Lasso-Navarro - Counsellor (Development)- Delegation of the European Union to the United States of America 2175 K St NW Washington, DC 20037, United States Tel: (1-202) 862-95-82
Fax: (1-202) 429-17-66
European Union Zoe Druilhe Rue de la Loi 41, Brussels Tel : (1-202) 862-95-82
India Mr. Manoj Kumar Mohapatra - Minister (Commerce) - Embassy of India 2536 Massachusetts Ave NW Washington, DC 20008, United States Tel: (1-202) 939.9855
Fax: (1-202) 797-4693
India Mr. Abu Mathen George - First Secretary (Commerce)- Embassy of India 2536 Massachusetts Ave NW Washington, DC 20008, United States Tel: (1-202) 939-9828
Fax: (1-202) 797-4693
India Mr. Anshul Sharma - Counselor (Economic) - Embassy of India 2536 Massachusetts Ave., NW, Washington DC, 20008 Tel: (1-202) 939.9808
Kazakhstan Mr Abdiashim Abdulla - First Secretary, Economic and Investment Affairs - Embassy of Kazakhstan 1401 16th Street, NW Washington, DC 20036, United States Tel: (1-202) 232-5488
Fax: (1-202)232-5845
Kenya Ng'ong'a Robert 2249 R St NW, Washington, DC 20008 (202) 387-6101
Korea Mr. Kim Sunghye Lorey - International Affairs Team Manager - Spinners and weavers association of Korea 47-1 Samildaero-17-gil, Jingo-gu, Seoul, Korea Tel : (02) 735-5741 Fax (02) 735-5748
Mali Mr. Ibrahim Biridogo - Second Counselor - Embassy of Mali 2130 R Street, NW Washington, DC 20008, United States Tel: (1-202) 332-2249
Fax: (1-202) 332-6603
Mali H.E. Mr Alassane Diallo - Chargé d'affaires - Embassy of Mali 2130 R Street, NW Washington, DC 20008, United States Tel: (1-202)332-2249
Fax: (1-202)332-6603
Mali To be Appointed – Embassy of Mali 2130 R Street, NW Washington, DC 20008, United States Tel: (1-202) 332-22-49
Fax: (1-202) 332-66-03
Mozambique Mr. Godinho Alves - Commercial Counselor - Embassy of the Republic of Mozambique 1525 New Hampshire Avenue, NW Washington, DC 20036, United States Tel: (1-202) 293-7146
Fax: (1-202) 460-9722
Pakistan Mr. Azmat Mahmud Khan - Trade Minister - Embassy of Pakistan 3517 International Court., NW Washington, DC 20008, United States Tel: (1-202) 243-6500
Fax: (1-202) 686-1589
South Africa Ms. Jenetha Mahlangu - Ad Interim Delegate - Directorate International Trade Promotion Pretoria - South Africa Tel: (+27) 012319 6801
Fax: (+27 12 325 1042 )
Sudan Mr. Saif M.A. Mustafa - Counselor - Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan 2210 Massachusetts Ave, Washington DC, 20008 Tel: (1-202) 338-8565
Sudan Mr. Muhammad Yousif - First Secretary - Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan 2210 Massachusetts Ave, Washington DC, 20008 Tel: (1-202) 338-8565
Taiwan Ms. Ching-Ching Shih - Executive Officer - Economic Division 4301 Connecticut Avenue, N.W., Suite 420, Washington DC 20008 Tel.: 202-686-6400
Tanzania Ms. Swahiba H. Mndeme - Counselor - Embassy of Tanzania 1232 22nd Street, NW, Washington, DC, 20037 Tel: (1-202) 884-10 97
Fax: (1-202) 939-61 25
Tanzania Said Nyenge 1232 22nd St NW, Washington DC Tel : (202) 939-6125
Togo Mrs. Amavi Amelia E. Kwadzo - Economic Counselor - Embassy of Togo 2208 Massachusetts Ave, NW Washington, DC 20008, United States Tel: (1-202) 234-4212
Fax: (1-202) 232-3190
Türkiye Mr. Mustafa Koca -Chief Commercial Counselor - Embassy of Turkey 2525 Massachusetts Avenue, NW Washington, DC 20008, United States Tel: (1-202) 612-6780
Fax: (1-202) 238-0629
Uganda Mr. Michael Bulwaka - Counselor - Embassy of Uganda 5911 16th Street, NW Washington, DC 20011, United States Tel: (1-202) 726-7100 /726-0257
Fax: (1-202) 726-1727
United States Mr. Patrick A. Packnett - Assistant Deputy Administrator Office of Global Analysis - USDA-FAS 1400 Independence Ave., SW Stop 1050 Washington, DC 20250-1050, United States Tel: (1-202) 720-1590
Fax: (1-202) 690-0727
United States Mr. Graham Soley - Agricultural Economist - USDA-FAS Room 5646-S, Mail Stop 1052 14th and Independence Ave., SW Washington, DC 20250-1051, United States Tel : 202-772-4235
United States Lars Spjut - Program Analyst - IO/MRP - US Department of State Washington DC Tel: (202) 647-6424 Fax: (202) 647-4040
Uzbekistan Mr. Rukhillo Zikrillaev - Counselor Trade & Economic Affairs - Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan 1746 Massachusetts Ave., NW Washington, DC 20036, United States Tel: (1-202) 530-72-99
Fax: (1-202) 293-68-04